#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Jimi Manuwa #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Claudia Gadelha #Nina Ansaroff #Conor McGregor #One Pride MMA #Eryk Anders

Khalid Ismail

  • 5 fights
  • 1579 views

Khalid Ismail
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Khalid
Last Name: Ismail
Nickname: Desert Lion
Date of Birth: November 04, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: England
Hometown: England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UCMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Richard Griffin UCMMA 44 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 44
Sep 05, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Kester Mamba UCMMA 43 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 43
May 02, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tautvydas Lileikis UCMMA 31 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 31
Dec 01, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:24
Win Wayne Brown UCMMA 20 - Fists of Fire
May 14, 2011
TKO (Leg Injury) 1 0:08
Win Tommy Kelly UCMMA 16 - Unbelievable
Oct 23, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:25

Professional Fights