#UFC 300 #PFL Europe 1 2024 #UFC 301 #UFC 299 #UFC on ESPN 55 #PFL 3 2024 Regular Season #UFC on ABC 6 #Max Holloway #Justin Gaethje #UFC 298 #UFC 302 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC on ESPN 54 #Alexsandro Pereira #UFC Fight Night 241 #UFC 297 #UFC Fight Night 240 #Jamahal Hill #UFC 303 #Charles Oliveira

Kevin Morris


Kevin Morris
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kevin
Last Name: Morris
Nickname: The Silent Spartan
Date of Birth: September 20, 1990 (age 33)
Weight: 158 lbs (71.7 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Milwaukee, Wisconsin United States
Hometown: Milwaukee, Wisconsin United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Roufusport
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: DFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Danny White Dakota FC 20 - Winter Brawl 2015
Jan 24, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Michael McBride Bellator MMA - Bellator 129
Oct 17, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:32
Loss Tyler Hellenbrand CFFC - Chosen Few Fighting Championships 1
Feb 15, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 2:12
Win Travis Nath KOTC - Under Fire
Oct 12, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:31
Loss Brian Householder RFA 8 - Pettis vs. Pegg
Jun 21, 2013
KO (Knee) 1 0:10
Loss Quinton McCottrell KOTC - Lights Out
Apr 13, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:48
Win Sean Huffman TTP - Tommy Tran Promotions
Nov 17, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win RT Hicks KOTC - Survival
Oct 06, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:28
Win Jay Ellis RWC - Rogue Warrior Championships 3
Sep 06, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:46

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos