#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Kevin Maras

  • 5 fights
  • 968 views

Kevin Maras
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kevin
Last Name: Maras
Nickname: Kangal
Date of Birth: July 30, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 230 lbs (104.3 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Zurich Switzerland
Hometown: Zurich Switzerland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: David Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Cage XFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jurgen Dolch Cage XFC - Salzburger MMA Challenge
Nov 09, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Ardian Gashi WSFC - West Side Fighting Challenge 1
Sep 28, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 3:10
Win Alden Hadzic Liechtensteiner Fight Night - Fight Night 2013
Mar 09, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Igor Desku Max FC 7 - MMA Monster
Aug 25, 2012
Submission (Verbal) 1 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights