#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Kevin Cooley

  • 21 fights
  • 1045 views

Kevin Cooley
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 6 Losses - 2 No Contests
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kevin
Last Name: Cooley
Nickname: The Dog
Date of Birth: April 20, 1964 (age 54)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Missouri United States
Hometown: Missouri United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Ottumwa MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sean Huffman Ottumwa MMA - True Revelation MMA 34
Oct 14, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:40
Loss Andy Stock EC - Extreme Challenge 178
Apr 09, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:11
Loss Zeke Shiling MFC 3 - Outdoor War
Aug 16, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:04
Win Zeke Shiling EC 88 - Extreme Challenge 88
Feb 16, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:48
Win Spuds Smith RCF 10 - Revolution Cage Fighting 10
Dec 08, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:28
Win Wayne Garman RCF 7 - Revolution Cage Fighting 7
Jul 28, 2007
TKO 1 0:22
Win Jesse Brandt RCF 5 - Revolution Cage Fighting 5
Mar 31, 2007
KO 1 TBD
Loss Ryan Williams XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 15
Mar 24, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 1:20
Win Johnny Hughes KOTC - Hard Knocks
Jan 19, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Rod Arp RCF 4 - Revolution Cage Fighting 4
Dec 02, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 0:32
Win Karl Snyder IC 33 - Iowa Challenge 33
Oct 21, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:15
Win David Hillyer RCF 3 - Revolution Cage Fighting 3
Sep 23, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 0:09
Win Josh Pankey RCF 1 - Revolution Cage Fighting 1
Apr 22, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:40
Win David Kramer IC 25 - Iowa Challenge 25
Jan 14, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 2:00
Win Kurt Jamison IC 22 - Iowa Challenge 22
Oct 08, 2005
N/A 1 TBD
Loss Vern Jefferson IC 9 - Iowa Challenge 9
Apr 05, 2003
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:06
Win Rudy Bork MFC - Midwest Fighting Challenge
Sep 01, 2001
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 0:30
Loss Riley McIlhon ICE 2 - Iowa Challenge Eliminations 2
Aug 13, 2001
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 3:16
NC Jason Ermold ICE 1 - Iowa Challenge Eliminations 1
Apr 28, 2001
No Contest TBD
Win Jamie Webb IC 1 - Iowa Challenge 1
Feb 10, 2001
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
NC Troy McDaniel IFF 5 - Battle for the Belts
Sep 23, 2000
No Contest 1 3:25

Professional Fights

Kevin Cooley
Win

Kevin Cooley

(10 - 3, 2 NC)
 
Wayne Garman
Loss

Wayne Garman

(0 - 0)
Kevin Cooley
Win

Kevin Cooley

(9 - 3, 2 NC)
 
Jesse Brandt
Loss

Jesse Brandt

(0 - 0)
Kevin Cooley
Win

Kevin Cooley

(3 - 2, 2 NC)
 
David Kramer
Loss

David Kramer

(0 - 0)
Kevin Cooley
Win

Kevin Cooley

(2 - 2, 2 NC)
 
Kurt Jamison
Loss