#UFC Fight Night 178 #UFC Fight Night 177 #UFC 253 #Colby Covington #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #UFC on ESPN 14 #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #Rhys McKee #UFC 249 #Paulo Costa #Jorge Masvidal #BKFC 12 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 245 #Paige VanZant #Angela Hill #Daniel Cormier

Kenneth Mendoza

  • 8 fights
  • 752 views


Kenneth Mendoza
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kenneth
Last Name: Mendoza
Nickname: The Jaguar
Date of Birth: May 18, 1989 (age 31)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Phoenix, AZ
Hometown: Arizona
Fighting Styles: Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Arizona Family Karate Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WFF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Frankie Saenz WFF - World Fighting Federation
Oct 16, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:26
Loss Ray Robinson NCF - National Cage Fighting
Oct 09, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:17
Loss Rolando Perez TC 27 - Total Combat 27
Mar 22, 2008
Submission (Verbal) 1 TBD
Loss Daniel Hinsen CS - Cage Supremacy 3
Dec 08, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Chance Farrar TC 23 - Total Combat 23
Sep 29, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Justin Perkins Bring the Pain 2 - Battle for the Belts
Aug 25, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:48
Win Daniel Hinsen CS - Cage Supremacy 2
Jul 22, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:06
Loss Jon Kecks CS - Cage Supremacy
Jun 24, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos