#UFC Fight Night 206 #UFC 274 #Paige VanZant #Michel Pereira #Miesha Tate #Charles Oliveira #Holly Holm #Ketlen Vieira #Bellator 280 #Yoel Romero #UFC 273 #Justin Gaethje #Paddy Pimblett #Francis Ngannou #Alex Polizzi #Chael Sonnen #Conor McGregor #UFC on ESPN 36 #Israel Adesanya #Santiago Ponzinibbio

Kassim Annan

  • 12 fights
  • 976 views

Kassim Annan
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kassim
Last Name: Annan
Nickname: Hulk
Date of Birth: December 18, 1980 (age 41)
Weight: 201 lbs (91 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Antony Haut de Seine
Hometown: Antony, Haut de Seine France
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: French Konnection
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Meca

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Cyborg Santos Meca 12 - Meca World Vale Tudo 12
Jul 09, 2005
Submission (Stomps and Soccer Kicks) 1 3:43
Win Marcos Valle JF 4 - Jungle Fight 4
May 21, 2005
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 4:04
Win Attila Barna UFA - United Fighting Alliance 2
Apr 14, 2005
KO (Knee) 1 4:10
Win Harry Duiven NOTG - Night of the Gladiators
Dec 05, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Michal Bobrowski NOTG - Night of the Gladiators
Dec 05, 2004
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Mikhail Bogdanov M-1 MFC - Russia vs. The World 7
Dec 05, 2003
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:40
Win Olaf in 't Veld Kam Lung - Only the Strongest Survives 4
Nov 16, 2003
Submission 1 TBD
Win Mostapha Al-Turk XFC 2 - The Perfect Storm
Nov 09, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Evert Fyeet Shooto Holland - Holland vs. the World
Apr 12, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:44
Win Jean-Francois Lenogue WAFF 2 - World Absolute Fight 2
Mar 22, 2003
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:02
Win Koen Hulzinga Shooto Holland - The Lords of the Ring
May 12, 2002
TKO 1 2:48
Loss Akihiko Adachi Shooto - Gig East 7
Nov 26, 2001
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 3:46
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Professional Fights