#UFC on ESPN 36 #Jan Blachowicz #Aleksandar Rakic #Louis Smolka #Michael Johnson #Alan Patrick #Amanda Ribas #Katlyn Chookagian #Ryan Spann #Ion Cutelaba #Alan Nascimento #Jake Hadley #Tatsuro Taira #Bellator 281 #Virna Jandiroba #Angela Hill #Andrea Lee #Frank Camacho #UFC 274 #Michael Page

Karlo Caput

  • 11 fights
  • 26 views

Karlo Caput
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Karlo
Last Name: Caput
Nickname: Croatian Cowboy
Date of Birth: September 18, 1992 (age 29)
Weight: 161 lbs (73 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dubrovnik, Croatia
Hometown: Dubrovnik, Croatia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gladiator Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FNC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Harry Hardwick FNC - Armagedon 4: Final
Dec 12, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:20
Loss Maciej Kazieczko KSW 54 - Gamrot vs. Ziolkowski
Aug 29, 2020
TKO (Punches) 3 4:30
Loss Igeu Kabesa EFC 79 - EFC Worldwide 79
May 04, 2019
KO 1 1:03
Win Renat Latifov IFAVIS - Crimea Rush: Piraev vs. Alers
Aug 29, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 0:05
Win Nikola Ivkovic NG - Noc Gladiatora 11
Apr 08, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:40
Win Nerdin Fejzovic Blagajski Ljetni Festival - Fight Night Blagaj 2016
Sep 04, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:44
Win Dragoljub Stanojevic FNCL 4 - Cox Fight Night
Jun 25, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:32
Win Velimir Rasic NG - Noc Gladiatora 10
Sep 25, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:10
Win Nebojsa Bogdanovic AFC - Arti Fighting Championship 4
Mar 15, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Luka Vuksan AFC - Arti Fighting Championship 3
Oct 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Bosko Misic NG - Noc Gladiatora 8
Dec 21, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Karlo Caput
Loss
 
Igeu Kabesa
Win

Related Videos