#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC 236 #Colby Covington #UFC Fight Night 178 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 251 #Yoel Romero #Tyron Woodley #Jorge Masvidal #Daniel Cormier #Khamzat Chimaev

Karim Sorensen

  • 12 fights
  • 694 views


Karim Sorensen
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Karim
Last Name: Sorensen
Nickname: Kimo
Date of Birth: April 12, 1982 (age 38)
Weight: 150 lbs (68 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: ?rhus
Hometown: Århus Denmark
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fight Arena (Denmark)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kristian Hacklou FA 4 - Fight Arena
Apr 01, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Matteus Lahdesmaki FA 3 - Fight Arena
Feb 11, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:04
Win Thomas Schwegler VF 4 - Champions Night
Feb 01, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 0:09
Win Colin Mannsur BOZ - Battle of Zaandam
Oct 19, 2003
Decision TBD
Win Mathieu Lawalata VF 3 - Rumble in the West
Feb 15, 2003
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 TBD
Loss Per Eklund VF 2 - The Modern Gladiators
Oct 26, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Tchavdar Pavlov FB V7 - Fight Back V7
May 11, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 2 7:35
Win Mads Nielsen FB V6 - Fight Back V6
Nov 03, 2001
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:28
Win Peter Borchert FB V6 - Fight Back V6
Nov 03, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:53
Win Kim Hovgaard FB V6 - Fight Back V6
Nov 03, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:04
Draw Kim Hovgaard FB V5 - Fight Back V5
May 19, 2001
Draw 12:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Karim Sorensen
Loss
 
Kristian Hacklou
Win

Kristian Hacklou

(2 - 0 - 1)
Karim Sorensen
Win
 
Colin Mannsur
Loss

Colin Mannsur

(10 - 7 - 2)
Karim Sorensen
Win

Karim Sorensen

(0 - 0 - 1)
 
Mads Nielsen
Loss

Mads Nielsen

(0 - 0 - 1)
Karim Sorensen
Win

Karim Sorensen

(0 - 0 - 1)
 
Peter Borchert
Loss

Peter Borchert

(0 - 0 - 3)
Karim Sorensen
Win

Karim Sorensen

(0 - 0 - 1)
 
Kim Hovgaard
Loss

Kim Hovgaard

(1 - 1 - 1)
Karim Sorensen
Draw

Karim Sorensen

(0 - 0)
 
Kim Hovgaard
Draw

Kim Hovgaard

(1 - 1)
vs Draw Round: Time: 12:00
FB V5 - Fight Back V5 May 19, 2001
Professional Fight

Amateur Fights