#UFC 303 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 59 #Dustin Poirier #Islam Makhachev #Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2024 Regular Season #UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC 301 #UFC Fight Night 241 #Contender Series 2023: Week 8 #Sean Strickland #UFC 285 #Jon Jones #Rizin 47 #UFC on ESPN 56

Kain Royer


Kain Royer
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kain
Last Name: Royer
Nickname: The Destroyer
Date of Birth: March 19, 1980 (age 44)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Carrollton, Illinois, United States
Hometown: Carrollton, Illinois, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Clay Mitchell Bellator 145 - Vengeance
Nov 06, 2015
Submission (Kneebar) 1 3:41
Loss Enrique Watson Bellator 138 - Unfinished Business
Jun 19, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:41
Win Bo Smith Shamrock FC - Devastation
Jun 07, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:02
Loss Luke Nelson Shamrock FC - Invincible
Dec 07, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:03

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos