#UFC 255 #Tyson vs. Jones #Jon Jones #Mike Tyson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Valentina Shevchenko #UFC 254 #Justin Gaethje #Georges St. Pierre #UFC on ESPN 18 #Francis Ngannou #Daniel Cormier #Jennifer Maia #ACA 114 #Mike Perry #UFC on ESPN 12 #Israel Adesanya #Conor McGregor #Alex Perez #Dan Hooker

Justin Van Heerden

  • 9 fights
  • 4 views


Justin Van Heerden
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Justin
Last Name: Van Heerden
Nickname: The Springbok
Date of Birth: February 20, 1994 (age 26)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brisbane, Australia
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Mackay MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CCMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Rodolfo Marques Coastal Combat 7 - Buckman vs. Dasa
Feb 22, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Aydin Mrouki EMMA - Eternal MMA 42
Mar 23, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss John Walker ACB 76 - Cooper vs. Davlatmurodov
Dec 09, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:20
Loss Diego Pereira EMMA - Eternal MMA 27
Aug 05, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 2:59
Win Aaron Fisher EMMA - Eternal MMA 26
Jul 08, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights