#UFC 255 #Valentina Shevchenko #Jennifer Maia #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Mike Perry #Alex Perez #Tim Means #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #Mauricio Shogun Rua #Paul Craig #Jon Jones #Brandon Moreno #Antonia Shevchenko #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Mike Tyson #Tony Ferguson #UFC 257 #Katlyn Chookagian #Brandon Royval

Junior Gomes

  • 4 fights
  • 4 views


Junior Gomes
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Junior
Last Name: Gomes
Nickname: Jr.
Date of Birth: October 07, 1998 (age 22)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Hometown: Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Strong Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: XF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Deivid Dias X-Fest 12 - Battle of Giants
Apr 06, 2019
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Juan Gonzalez Team Nogueira Viamao - Team Nogueira MMA Circuit 4
Jul 14, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 3:37
Win Juan Araujo X-Fest 10 - X-Fest MMA 10
May 27, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights