#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Donald Cerrone #Khamzat Chimaev #Johnny Walker #Ryan Spann #Gerald Meerschaert #Kevin Holland #Mackenzie Dern #Randa Markos #Mirsad Bektic #Paulo Costa #Sarah Alpar #David Dvorak #Jordan Espinosa #UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Andre Ewell #Irwin Rivera

Jovany Varela

  • 2 fights
  • 487 views


Jovany Varela
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jovany
Last Name: Varela
Nickname: Anaconda
Date of Birth: July 17, 1968 (age 52)
Weight: 176 lbs (80 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (171 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Los Angeles,CA U.S.A
Hometown: Juticalpa, USA
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu Jitsu, Sambo, Judo
Affiliations: Gokor's Hayastan MMA Academy
Website: http://www.Jovany.com
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/jovany.varela1
Twitter: http://www.twitter.com/Jovanybjj
Instagram: https://instagram.com/jovanyvarela
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Battle in the Ballroom

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss John Merkle OctoberFist 2007 - Fight Night on Fright Night
Oct 31, 2007
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 2:33
Win Steve Wright RSF 3 - Reality Submission Fighting 3
Mar 30, 2001
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 0:29
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights