#UFC Fight Night 174 #Bellator 243 #Derrick Lewis #Aleksei Oleinik #Chris Weidman #Omari Akhmedov #Michael Chandler #Ben Henderson #UFC Fight Night 173 #Conor McGregor #Tim Means #Laureano Staropoli #Beneil Dariush #Scott Holtzman #Paige VanZant #Kevin Holland #Derek Brunson #AJ Agazarm #Edmen Shahbazyan #Yana Kunitskaya

Joshua Smith

  • 11 fights
  • 617 views


Joshua Smith
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joshua
Last Name: Smith
Nickname: The Wolfman
Date of Birth: February 07, 1990 (age 30)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Burnie, Tasmania Australia
Hometown: Burnie, Tasmania Australia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Shen Mixed Art Training Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shuriken MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Brogan Anderson SFS 7 - Shuriken Fight Series 7
Sep 21, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Beau Rawiri Shuriken MMA - SFS: Shuriken Fight Series
May 06, 2017
Decision 3 5:00
Loss Isaac Tisdell Nitro MMA - Nitro 10
Oct 26, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Thitipong Phasomkij Muchzhima MMA - Cage Wars 1
Oct 05, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Loss Brentin Mumford FWC 14 - FightWorld Cup 14
Apr 13, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:07
Win James Gwynne Mayhem - Muay Thai and MMA 4
Sep 01, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 2:09
Win Paul Beckman FWC 12 - FightWorld Cup 12
Aug 04, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:23
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos