#Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #Melvin Manhoef #Floyd Mayweather #Mikuru Asakura #Ben Henderson #UFC Fight Night 210 #UFC 279 #Rizin FF - Super Rizin / Rizin 38 #Nate Diaz #Cory Sandhagen #Pedro Carvalho #Mads Burnell #Tony Ferguson #Khamzat Chimaev #Song Yadong #UFC Fight Night 209 #UFC 278 #Kevin Holland #Charles Oliveira

Josh Nealy

  • 13 fights
  • 36 views

Josh Nealy
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Josh
Last Name: Nealy
Nickname: The Hooligan
Date of Birth: May 08, 1985 (age 37)
Weight: 149 lbs (67.6 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Joshua, Texas, United States
Hometown: Joshua, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Phalanx MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FCF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Shea Conley FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 62
Mar 26, 2022
KO 1 2:16
Loss Noah Villemarette XKO 52 - Xtreme Knockout 52
Aug 26, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:47
Win Justice Lamparez AKA - Rite of Passage 14
Apr 23, 2021
KO (Punch) 2 0:14
Loss Maicon Moraes XKO 47 - Friday Night Fight Night
Oct 04, 2019
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:07
Loss Marcell Mickens Fury FC - Fight Night San Antonio
Jun 21, 2019
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:20
Win Steven Esquivel XKO - Xtreme Knockout 39
Jan 06, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 1:59
Loss Fernando Salas LFA 1 - Peterson vs. Higo
Jan 13, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:00
Win Chris Salas XKO - Xtreme Knockout 33
Nov 05, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Joshua Hunter XKO - Xtreme Knockout 31
Jun 25, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:50
Loss Joshua Mosquea XKO - Xtreme Knockout 29
Feb 27, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:10
Win Jaime Anaya XKO - Xtreme Knockout 28
Dec 05, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:51
Loss Jessie Vasquez LFC 46 - Legacy Fighting Championship 46
Oct 02, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:57
Loss Sam Garcia PCG - Cowboys Extreme Cagefighting
Mar 29, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights