#UFC Fight Night 173 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Derek Brunson #Jorge Masvidal #DWCS Season 4 Week 1 #Edmen Shahbazyan #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 251 #Jon Jones #UFC Fight Night 174 #Darren Till #Conor McGregor #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #Francis Ngannou #Dustin Poirier #UFC 217 #Kamaru Usman #UFC 241 #Joanna Jedrzejczyk

Josh Montoro

  • 4 fights
  • 1068 views


Josh Montoro
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Josh
Last Name: Montoro
Nickname: The Bull
Date of Birth: April 21, 1981 (age 39)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Florida United States
Hometown: Florida United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AOF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss John Davis AOF 15 - Art of Fighting 15
May 11, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:43
Win Gamille Major WEF - World Extreme Fighting 45
Jan 22, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:44
Win Joey Galaso WEF - Saunders vs. Harshbarger
Nov 06, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 0:18
Win Dickie Wilson ISCF - Winter Heat 2010
Jan 30, 2010
Submission 2 0:27
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights