#UFC 303 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC 304 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ESPN 59 #Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2024 Regular Season #Dustin Poirier #Islam Makhachev #UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC 301 #UFC Fight Night 241 #Sean Strickland #UFC 285 #Contender Series 2023: Week 8 #Rizin 47 #UFC 299 #UFC on ESPN 56

Josh Koser


Josh Koser
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Josh
Last Name: Koser
Nickname: The Dozer
Date of Birth: October 07, 1991 (age 32)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Flowery Branch, Georgia, United States
Hometown: Flowery Branch, Georgia, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: NFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Dalton Goins National Fighting Championship - NFC 164: Sewell vs. Faglier Jr.
Apr 20, 2024
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kiara West National Fighting Championship - NFC: Jesse Wable's Amateur Series #6
Oct 20, 2023
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:21
Win Marvin Chavez Garcia NFC 155 - National Fighting Championship 155
Jun 02, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joel Winters NFC 154 - Jesse Wable's Amateur Series #5
Apr 21, 2023
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:31
Win Nathan Rivera NFC 137 - National Fighting Championship 137
Sep 12, 2021
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:50
Win Connor Breese NFC 129 - National Fighting Championship 129
Jan 30, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Leonard Cortez NFC 122 - National Fighting Championship 122
Nov 01, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:53
Loss Dee Melton LFC 40 - Legacy Fighting Championship 40
Mar 20, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos