#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Josh Johnson

  • 9 fights
  • 1162 views

Josh Johnson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Josh
Last Name: Johnson
Nickname: The Buzzsaw
Date of Birth: June 23, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Toledo, Ohio United States
Hometown: Toledo, OH
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: USA Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: G-Force Fights

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss John Villegas-Bashore G-Force Fights - Bad Blood 5
Feb 26, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jeff Holmes NAAFS - North Coast Showdown 4
Oct 24, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:44
Win Lance Snow KOTC - Battle on the Bay
Apr 18, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:48
Loss Joel Burgess FFP - Untamed 25
Dec 06, 2008
Technical Submission 2 2:18

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights