#DWCS Season 4 Week 2 #UFC Fight Night 174 #Jon Jones #UFC 252 #Derrick Lewis #Francis Ngannou #UFC 251 #Tony Ferguson #Aleksei Oleinik #UFC 249 #Conor McGregor #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 241 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Bellator 243 #UFC 220 #UFC 214 #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 254 #Paige VanZant

Joseph Wissmann

  • 5 fights
  • 757 views


Joseph Wissmann
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joseph
Last Name: Wissmann
Nickname: Bamboo
Date of Birth: September 02, 1983 (age 36)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tampa, Florida United States
Hometown: Tampa, Florida United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AOF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Nyantu Bolo AOF 4 - Damage
Aug 22, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:11
Loss Daniel Grandmaison XMMA 5 - It's Crow Time
Sep 13, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 1:29
Loss Patrick Mikesz WFC 6 - Battle in the Bay
Mar 22, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:47
Win Mike Hyman Bonecrunch Fighting - Tampa Terrors vs. Port St. Lucie Devils
Jan 12, 2008
TKO 1 4:57
Win Brandon Cooley WFC 4 - Cage Wars
Jul 13, 2007
TKO 1 1:16
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights