#Marvin Vettori #Yoel Romero #Israel Adesanya #UFC on ESPN 19 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jack Hermansson #UFC on Fox 29 #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #UFC 255 #UFC on ESPN 12 #Jorge Masvidal #Justin Gaethje #Mike Tyson #Anderson Silva #Dustin Poirier #UFC Fight Night 178 #Rafael dos Anjos #Kamaru Usman #Stipe Miocic

Joseph Galaviz

  • 6 fights
  • 4 views


Joseph Galaviz
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 1 Loss - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joseph
Last Name: Galaviz
Nickname: The Ronin
Date of Birth: May 14, 1990 (age 30)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Colorado Springs, Colorado, United States
Hometown: Colorado Springs, Colorado, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Pariah MMA & Fitness
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fighting Alliance Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
NC Anthony Goldfield FAC 3 - Fighting Alliance Championship
May 09, 2020
No Contest 3 TBD
Loss Caleb Hall CCC 4 - Colorado Combat Club 4
Dec 13, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mateo Alvarez NMEF - Annihilation 63
May 11, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos