#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Denver #Conor McGregor

Jose Roberto

  • 6 fights
  • 89 views

Jose Roberto
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 0 Loss - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jose
Last Name: Roberto
Nickname: Negao
Date of Birth: October 02, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Uba, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Hometown: Uba, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Montanha Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Juiz de Fora Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Abner Soares Juiz de Fora Fight - JF Fight Evolution 13
Oct 05, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vitor Messias VAF - Vale do Aco Fight
Dec 15, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
NC Wallace Dantas UF - Uba Fight 3
Sep 15, 2012
NC (Knee to Head of Grounded Opponent) 1 1:54
Win Junior do Blus SFP - Show Fight Party 2
Jul 14, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Kam Kam EF - Ervalia Fight
Dec 10, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Joao Vitor UF 2 - Uba Fight 2
Oct 29, 2011
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights