#UFC Fight Night 174 #Bellator 243 #Derrick Lewis #UFC 252 #Jon Jones #Aleksei Oleinik #Jorge Masvidal #Francis Ngannou #Conor McGregor #Chris Weidman #UFC 251 #Ben Henderson #Michael Chandler #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 241 #Kamaru Usman #Tony Ferguson #UFC 220 #Paige VanZant #UFC 249

Jose Pegado Neto

  • 3 fights
  • 593 views


Jose Pegado Neto
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jose
Last Name: Pegado Neto
Nickname: Netinho
Date of Birth: December 28, 1965 (age 54)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Natal, Rio Grande do Norte Brazil
Hometown: Natal, Rio Grande do Norte Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Nova Uniao Kimura
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Original Bairros Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Batore Batore NCVT - Natal Cage Vale Tudo
May 23, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:55
Win Rogerio Matias da Conceicao OBF - Original Bairros Fight 7
Mar 09, 2008
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:41
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights