#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Donald Cerrone #Khamzat Chimaev #Johnny Walker #Ryan Spann #Gerald Meerschaert #Kevin Holland #Mackenzie Dern #Randa Markos #Mirsad Bektic #Sarah Alpar #David Dvorak #Jordan Espinosa #Paulo Costa #UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Andre Ewell #Irwin Rivera

Jose Milton

  • 11 fights
  • 482 views


Jose Milton
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jose
Last Name: Milton
Nickname: Miltinho
Date of Birth: December 05, 1988 (age 31)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Curitiba, Parana Brazil
Hometown: Curitiba, Parana Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Brazilian Kings
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Festival de Lutas da CUFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Cristiano Cruz FLC 3 - CUFA Fight Festival 3
Sep 02, 2016
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Loss Kleber Beicao JF - Jungle Fight 83
Nov 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:47
Win Alexandre Cirne Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 55
Jun 26, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 0:18
Win Marcus Vinicius de Oliveira Ferreira Team Nogueira - MMA Fight Live 4
Dec 04, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:47
Win Formigao Formigao IFB - In Fight Beach
Jan 09, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:21
Loss Carlos Alberto Lobo WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 27
Aug 02, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:13
Loss Junior Maranhao NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 13
Jan 05, 2013
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 TBD
Loss Laerte de Paula PFE - Power Fight Extreme 7
Jun 16, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 1:33
Win Ricardo do Carmo PFE - Power Fight Extreme 6
Nov 19, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:32
Loss Mauricio Alves PFE - Power Fight Extreme 5
Mar 19, 2011
KO (Punches) 2 2:24
Win Tiago Pitbull PFE - Power Fight Extreme 4
Nov 20, 2010
KO 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Jose Milton
Win

Jose Milton

(0 - 0)
 
Tiago Pitbull
Loss