#Tyson vs. Jones #UFC 255 #Mike Tyson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Valentina Shevchenko #UFC on ESPN 18 #Tony Ferguson #Dustin Poirier #Curtis Blaydes #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #UFC on ESPN 1 #UFC 256 #UFC on ESPN 12 #Anthony Smith #UFC 254 #Georges St. Pierre #Justin Gaethje #Francis Ngannou

Jose Luis Rodriguez Avalos

  • 6 fights
  • 3 views


Jose Luis Rodriguez Avalos
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jose
Last Name: Luis Rodriguez Avalos
Nickname: Pantera
Date of Birth: July 10, 1988 (age 32)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Mexico City, Federal District, Mexico
Hometown: Mexico City, Federal District, Mexico
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMA Raptors
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Combate de Guerreros

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jose Alberto Martinez Alonso CDG MMA - Combate de Guerreros 3
Nov 23, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:48
Loss Emilio Saavedra Combate Extremo - Nuevo Laredo
Mar 30, 2019
Submission 3 5:00
Loss Cesar Vasquez Lux Fight League - Lux 003
Oct 05, 2018
TKO (Liver Kick and Punches) 2 0:40
Win Caleb Moctezuma JFL - Jasaji Fighting League 19
May 26, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:57
Loss Edgar Garcia Cabello JFL - Jasaji Fighting League 18
Jan 30, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:11
Loss Omar Hernandez CDG MMA - Combate de Guerreros 1
Jun 24, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:46
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos