#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #UFC 253 #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 226 #Yoel Romero #UFC 245 #Conor McGregor #UFC 241 #Jon Jones #Donald Cerrone #UFC 249 #Tony Ferguson #UFC on ESPN 14 #Gerald Meerschaert #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC 251 #UFC 236 #Daniel Cormier

Joon Yong Kim

  • 1 fights
  • 492 views


Joon Yong Kim
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joon
Last Name: Yong Kim
Nickname: Stag Beetle
Date of Birth: April 14, 1988 (age 32)
Weight: Login to update weight
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ulsan South Korea
Hometown: Ulsan South Korea
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Ulsan Fight Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: MARS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Hiroshi Masabuchi MARS 10 - All Out War
Dec 09, 2007
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights