#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Conor McGregor #Khalil Rountree #UFC on FOX 23 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #25th Anniversary Event

Jonathan Shores

  • 14 fights
  • 1066 views

Jonathan Shores
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jonathan
Last Name: Shores
Nickname: Killer
Date of Birth: December 28, 1981 (age 36)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (171 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tokyo, Japan
Hometown: Tokyo Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Rodeo Style
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pancrase

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Yojiro Uchimura Pancrase - 246
Mar 17, 2013
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Koji Oishi Pancrase - Progress Tour 14
Dec 01, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Guy Delameau Pancrase - Progress Tour 9
Aug 05, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Takumi Nakayama Pancrase - Progress Tour 7
Jun 02, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:47
Win Masakazu Takafuji Pancrase - Progress Tour 3
Mar 11, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 1:32
Win Tomonari Kanomata Pancrase - Impressive Tour 13
Dec 03, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Masayoshi Ichikawa Pancrase - Impressive Tour 10
Oct 02, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 2:10
Win Yoji Saito Pancrase - Impressive Tour 8
Aug 07, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:43
Win Naoki Tajima Pancrase - Impressive Tour 5
Jun 05, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 1:26
Win Akihiro Sakurai Pancrase - Impressive Tour 3
Apr 03, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:38
Win Yoji Saito Pancrase - Impressive Tour 1
Feb 06, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Wataru Sasaki Pancrase - Passion Tour 11
Dec 05, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:07
Win Daiei Lee Pancrase - Pancrase Gate 6th Chance
Sep 19, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 0:06
Win Akihito Hara Pancrase - Pancrase Gate 6th Chance
Sep 19, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00

Professional Fights

Jonathan Shores
Loss
 
Yojiro Uchimura
Win

Yojiro Uchimura

(10 - 5 - 2)
 
Naoki Tajima
Loss

Naoki Tajima

(8 - 9 - 1, 1 NC)