#UFC Argentina #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #Edgar vs. Korean Zombie

Jonatas Gurgel

  • 5 fights
  • 1662 views

Jonatas Gurgel
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jonatas
Last Name: Gurgel
Nickname: Tagarela
Date of Birth: April 11, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.4 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Miami, Florida
Hometown: Brasilia, Brazilian Federal District
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, BJJ 3x Pan American Champion
Affiliations: Nova Uniao, American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fight Time Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Daniel Golightly Fight Time 11 - Unfinished Business
Aug 24, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:10
Win Brad Pole BB 1 - Ballroom Battleground 1
Nov 04, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:12
Win Eric Kovarik XFN - Da Matta vs. Thorne
May 14, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:50
Win Jason Jimenez SRP - Square Ring Promotions
Mar 14, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:03
Win Butch McGarran Atlas Fights - USA vs. Brazil
Feb 21, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:40

Professional Fights