#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Denver #Fight Night New York

John Potter

  • 3 fights
  • 1038 views

Fight Record: 2 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: John
Last Name: Potter
Nickname: Juggernaut
Date of Birth: June 13, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 269 lbs (122 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: 31 inches (78 cm)
Location: California, United States
Hometown: Redlands, CA
Fighting Styles: Striker, Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: High-Profile Striker
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: XFS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Brady Smith Xplode Fight Series - Payback
Sep 19, 2015
TKO 1 1:29
Loss Ryan Munday Gladiator Challenge - Maximum Force
Apr 25, 2010
Submission 2 1:37
Win Danny Lockhart All Star Promotions - Civic Disobedience 2
Apr 03, 2010
DQ 1 0:15

Professional Fights