#UFC Fight Night 178 #UFC Fight Night 177 #Jon Jones #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #UFC 249 #Angela Hill #Michelle Waterson #UFC on ESPN 14 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 253 #Rhys McKee #UFC 245 #UFC on ESPN 13 #UFC 226 #Yoel Romero #Daniel Cormier #Georges St. Pierre #UFC Fight Night 176 #UFC 252

John Melsha 7-7

  • 1 fights
  • 1290 views


John Melsha 7-7
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: John
Last Name: Melsha 7-7
Nickname: The Machine
Date of Birth: September 22, 1981 (age 38)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: 72 inches (182.9 cm)
Location: Green Bay, WI
Hometown: Green Bay, WI
Fighting Styles: Wrestling-Jiu Jitsu-Muay Thai
Affiliations: Fox Valley MMA & GB BJJ
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Cage Combat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Chip Marsh CC 4 - Cage Combat 4
Sep 26, 1999
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 5:25
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos