#UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC Fight Night 236 #Josh Fremd #Andre Petroski #UFC 281 #Darrius Flowers #Evan Elder #Alexsandro Pereira #Bellator 296 #UFC 292 #UFC 297 #UFC on ESPN 56 #Dustin Poirier

John Gorrell


John Gorrell
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: John
Last Name: Gorrell
Nickname: The Gorilla
Date of Birth: August 10, 1979 (age 44)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Houston, Texas, United States
Hometown: Houston, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win John Hayden LFC 27 - Legacy Fighting Championship 27
Jan 31, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos