#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 300 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #UFC 297 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 296 #Bellator 300 #UFC on ESPN 54 #CW 169 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC Fight Night 240 #May 11 #UFC on ABC 3 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC 301 #UFC 294 #Invicta FC 20

Joffie Houlton


Joffie Houlton
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joffie
Last Name: Houlton
Nickname: Shinigami
Date of Birth: August 24, 1993 (age 30)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Stoke, England
Hometown: Stoke, England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: SBG Manchester
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Aboubacar Bathily Ares FC 18 - Ares Fighting Championship 18: Shiguemoto vs. Aguen
Dec 15, 2023
Submission (Kimura) 2 2:15
Win Kenzo Soares Ares FC 16 - Ares Fighting Championship 16: Lapilus vs. Chouchane
Jun 23, 2023
KO (Punch) 1 0:09
Win Oliver Bassil Budo 57 - Budo Fighting Championships 57
Apr 29, 2023
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Jan Lysak VFC 5 - Vida Fight Championships 5
Dec 17, 2022
TKO 1 TBD
Win Kofi Marshall Budo 51 - Budo Fighting Championships 51
Oct 01, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:53
Loss Mario Pinto Contenders East Anglia - Contenders Norwich 31
Feb 06, 2021
KO 1 TBD
Loss Gokhan Saricam Bellator Milan - Gallagher vs. Ellenor
Oct 03, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 2:52
Loss Luke Trainer EFN - Euro Fight Night: Manchester
Oct 19, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Win Liam Gregory Budo 39 - Budo Fighting Championships 39
Sep 14, 2019
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 0:26
Win Rob Cunningham Budo 37 - Budo Fighting Championships 37
Mar 09, 2019
Submission (Americana) 1 1:01
Win Carl Dilks CW 101 - Cage Warriors 101
Feb 16, 2019
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:49
Loss Carl Parker Fight UK - Rise of the Gladiators
Feb 24, 2018
TKO 1 0:24

Professional Fights