#DWCS Season 4 Week 2 #Jon Jones #UFC 252 #UFC Fight Night 174 #Francis Ngannou #Derrick Lewis #UFC 251 #UFC 241 #Georges St. Pierre #Conor McGregor #UFC 249 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 220 #UFC 214 #UFC 182 #Paige VanZant #UFC on ESPN 8 #Yadong Song #Aleksei Oleinik

Joey Malone

  • 7 fights
  • 605 views


Joey Malone
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joey
Last Name: Malone
Nickname: The Molotok
Date of Birth: August 22, 1975 (age 44)
Weight: 200 lbs (90.7 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Benton, Arkansas United States
Hometown: Benton, Arkansas United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Living Defense Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Modern Ringsport

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sean Sallee MR - Modern Ringsport
Jul 23, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:49
Win Franz Mendez FT 1 - Full Throttle 1
Apr 21, 2005
TKO 2 2:02
Loss Michael Patt FFC 10 - Freestyle Fighting Championships 10
Jul 24, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:24
Win Adam Brune BONO 10 - Battle of New Orleans 10
Nov 21, 2003
N/A 2 0:59
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights