#UFC on ESPN 31 #Jose Aldo #Rob Font #Rafael Fiziev #Conor McGregor #Brad Riddell #UFC 269 #Clay Guida #Dustin Poirier #Charles Oliveira #Leonardo Santos #UFC 268 #Max Holloway #UFC 267 #Jon Jones #Amanda Nunes #Bellator 272 #Claudia Gadelha #Kevin Holland #Justin Gaethje

Joel Valdez

  • 7 fights
  • 5 views

Joel Valdez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joel
Last Name: Valdez
Nickname: The Caveman
Date of Birth: January 04, 1994 (age 27)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cave City, Missouri, United States
Hometown: Cave City, Missouri, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Without Limits MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pyramid Fights

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dawond Pickney Pyramid Fights - Pyramid 3
Aug 12, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rudy McGlotkhlin PF - Pyramid Fights 1
Jan 28, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:36
Win David Bosnick LFC 57 - Legacy Fighting Championship 57
Jul 01, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:22
Loss Colton Smith OCFN - Honoring America's Warriors 2016
Apr 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Travis Draper RFA 28 - Sanchez vs. Poppie
Aug 07, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kegan Gennrich SFC - Summit Fighting Championships
May 30, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:13
Win Caleb McCutchen B & L Promotions - Kurtz vs. Andrews
Apr 11, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:21
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos