#UFC Fight Night 174 #Derrick Lewis #Aleksei Oleinik #Chris Weidman #Omari Akhmedov #Beneil Dariush #Scott Holtzman #Kevin Holland #Tim Means #Laureano Staropoli #Nasrat Haqparast #Alexander Munoz #Yana Kunitskaya #Maki Pitolo #Gavin Tucker #Justin Jaynes #Bellator 243 #Peter Barrett #Andrew Sanchez #Wellington Turman

Joe Verbeeten

  • 4 fights
  • 737 views


Joe Verbeeten
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joe
Last Name: Verbeeten
Nickname: The Velvet
Date of Birth: April 19, 1988 (age 32)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Salmon Arm, British Columbia, Canada
Hometown: Salmon Arm, British Columbia, Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Pride Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: X-1

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Koa Ramos X-1 - Champions 2
Mar 20, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 0:34
Win Rakan Khatib KOTC - Catalyst
Nov 28, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:57
Win Cassian Alexy Caged Rage 3 - Destruction
Oct 03, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:07
Win Sheldon Doll Caged Rage 2 - Armageddon
Oct 04, 2008
TKO 1 3:43
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights