#UFC on Fox 29 #Jon Jones #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #Daniel Cormier #Justin Gaethje #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Alexander Gustafsson #Kevin Lee #Stipe Miocic #Nate Diaz #UFC New York #UFC 217 #Edson Barboza #Tony Ferguson

Joe Keesick

  • 17 fights
  • 1054 views

Joe Keesick
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joe
Last Name: Keesick
Nickname: Slick
Date of Birth: July 23, 1987 (age 30)
Weight: 160 lbs (72.6 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: North Spirit Lake First Nation, Ontario Canada
Hometown: North Spirit Lake First Nation, Ontario Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Progressive Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Aggression Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jaret Evans AFC 15 - The Ides
Mar 15, 2013
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:20
Loss Aaron Gallant HKFC - School of Hard Knocks 30
Feb 08, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Newton AFC 14 - Invasion
Nov 23, 2012
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Mark Durant AFC 11 - Takeover
Sep 15, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:17
Loss Robbie Merrill AFC 9 - Inception
Jun 08, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:14
Loss Lindsey Hawkes BFN - Bully's Fight Night 3
Mar 30, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:41
Loss Jonathan Cowan EFC 11 - Cold Lake
Nov 26, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:14
Win Joe Gobeil RITR 15 - Rage Fighting Series
Sep 09, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:59
Win Lee Gaudet CFM 2 - Cage Fighting Manitoba 2
May 13, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:00
Loss Frank Ramsey FightForce - Missoula Mayhem
Feb 25, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:18
Loss Frank Ramsey FightForce - Missoula Mayhem
Feb 25, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:18
Win Garrett Raines TT - Too Tuff 1
Feb 12, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:56

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights