MENU
#UFC 220 #Francis Ngannou #Stipe Miocic #Daniel Cormier #Volkan Oezdemir #Bellator MMA #Rory MacDonald #Douglas Lima #Chael Sonnen #Quinton Jackson #Rob Font #Thomas Almeida #Calvin Kattar #Shane Burgos #Michael Chandler

Joe Brammer

  • 11 fights
  • 1888 views

7 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 Draws
First Name: Joe
Last Name: Brammer
Nickname: The Southside Strangler
Date of Birth: August 30, 1983 (age 34)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: 70 inches (177.8 cm)
Location: Des Moines, Iowa
Hometown: Tulsa, Oklahoma, United States
Fighting Styles: Jeet Kune Do, Wrestling, Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Throwdown Elite Training Center
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: ZarMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Radley Martinez ZarMMA - Fight Night
Nov 12, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 3:27
Loss Aaron Riley UFC 114 - Rampage vs. Evans
May 29, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mark Bocek UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 10 Finale
Dec 05, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:36
Win Chris Mickle MCC 22 - Reality Check
Sep 05, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michael Johnson MCC 19 - The Return
Mar 14, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4 3:45
Draw Alonzo Martinez GFC 5 - Glory Fighting Championships 5
Nov 22, 2008
Draw 3 5:00
Win Allen Hernandez GFC 4 - Glory Fighting Championships 4
Jul 26, 2008
Submission (Choke) 2 1:42
Win Marshall Blevins GFC 3 - Glory Fighting Championships 3
May 17, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:27
Win Kendrick Johnson GFC 2 - Glory Fighting Championships 2
Dec 15, 2007
Submission (Strikes) 1 1:01
Win Cody Geertz MCC 4 - The Rematch
Jul 15, 2006
Submission (Choke) 1 1:00
Win Joe Germain XKK - Trials
Aug 27, 2005
KO (Punches) 1 2:37

Professional Fights