#Fight Night Hamburg #ProFC #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Conor McGregor #Glory World Series #DWTNCS #GLORY 55 #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #Holly Holm

Joe Blurton

  • 8 fights
  • 747 views

Joe Blurton
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joe
Last Name: Blurton
Nickname: The Bull
Date of Birth: March 07, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
Hometown: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
Fighting Styles: muay thai and jiu jitsu
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Daryl Wilson LFC 45 - Legacy Fighting Championship 45
Sep 11, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:57
Loss Teddy Potts RITC - Rage in the Cage OKC 35
Mar 07, 2015
Submission 1 2:57
Loss Teddy Potts RITC - Rage in the Cage 35
Mar 07, 2015
Submission 1 2:57
Loss Anthony Kellen OFC - Oklahoma Fighting Championship 3
Nov 22, 2014
Submission 1 4:25
Loss Paul Soileau USA MMA - Night of Champions 2
Mar 06, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:10
Win Wes Parkhurst OKC Fight Night - Charity Event
Jan 28, 2010
Submission 1 1:46
Loss Isaiah Reyes KOTC - Wreckage
Oct 29, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:55
Loss Brant Bruner BB - Bricktown Brawl 1
May 08, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:30

Professional Fights