#UFC 255 #Valentina Shevchenko #Jennifer Maia #Mike Perry #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Alex Perez #Tim Means #Jon Jones #Francis Ngannou #Justin Gaethje #UFC 254 #Mauricio Shogun Rua #Daniel Cormier #Dan Hooker #UFC on ESPN 12 #Israel Adesanya #Georges St. Pierre #Paul Craig #Katlyn Chookagian #Brandon Royval

Joao Roberto

  • 10 fights
  • 3 views


Joao Roberto
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joao
Last Name: Roberto
Nickname: Barraca
Date of Birth: July 14, 1998 (age 22)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Anhembi, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Anhembi, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fadda Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Brasileirao Fight Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Pedro Atilio Gladi BFC - Brasileirao Fight Championship
Nov 19, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:10
Loss Willian Zimmer Jr. DFMMA - Demolidor Fight 6
Jun 18, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:26
Win Rafael Codorna Costa Combat - MMA Costa Combat 18
Nov 07, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:56
Loss Willian Zimmer Jr. Costa Combat - MMA Costa Combat 16
Oct 10, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nilson Roberto Vasco Jr. Costa Combat - MMA Costa Combat 15
Sep 26, 2015
TKO 1 1:57
Win Willian Pedro Costa Combat - MMA Costa Combat 14
Jul 25, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:41
Win Jonatan Rodrigues Costa Combat - MMA Costa Combat 13
Jun 13, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:26
Loss Estabili Amato Costa Combat - MMA Costa Combat 11
Apr 11, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:06
Win Luis Fernando Guerreiro Costa Combat - MMA Costa Combat 10
Jan 10, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:31
Loss Felipe Benica Costa Combat - MMA Costa Combat 9
Oct 18, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights