#PFL 2022 World Championship #Conor McGregor #Alex Pereira #Khamzat Chimaev #Jiri Prochazka #UFC 282 #Paddy Pimblett #Artem Lobov #UFC Fight Night 216 #Sean Strickland #Kayla Harrison #UFC 281 #Islam Makhachev #Glover Teixeira #Israel Adesanya #UFC Fight Night 215 #UFC on ESPN 42 #Sean O'Malley #Brendan Loughnane #Neil Magny

Joao Mimoso


Joao Mimoso
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joao
Last Name: Mimoso
Nickname: Mimotauro
Date of Birth: October 14, 1980 (age 42)
Weight: 247 lbs (112 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Login to update location
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Escola do Guerreiro
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Porto Fight Club

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Clement Giordanengo PFC 5 - Porto Fight Club 5
Mar 09, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Mohamed Said Lions FC 8 - Lions Fighting Championship 8
Feb 16, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 3:55
Loss Daniel Gaertner WTE Fight Championship 6 - Villa de Mazo
Jan 26, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:00
Win Felipe Nicolau dos Santos PFC 3 - Porto Fight Club 3
Jun 09, 2018
TKO 2 0:55
Win Jose Agustin PFC 1 - Porto Fight Club 1
Dec 09, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 3:29

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights