#UFC 255 #Valentina Shevchenko #Jennifer Maia #Mike Perry #Alex Perez #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tim Means #Jon Jones #UFC on ESPN 12 #Dan Hooker #Francis Ngannou #Justin Gaethje #UFC 254 #Mauricio Shogun Rua #Israel Adesanya #Daniel Cormier #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Katlyn Chookagian #Georges St. Pierre #Paul Craig

Joao Ignacio

  • 1 fights
  • 3 views


Joao Ignacio
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joao
Last Name: Ignacio
Nickname: Monstrao
Date of Birth: August 24, 1999 (age 21)
Weight: 146 lbs (66.2 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Volta Redonda, RJ, Brazil
Hometown: Volta Redonda, RJ, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Almeida Bros
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Mixed Fighters Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Lucas Procopio MFC - Mixed Fighters Championship 6
Oct 31, 2015
K.O (Punches) 2 0:40
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights