#UFC 255 #Valentina Shevchenko #Jennifer Maia #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Mike Perry #Jon Jones #Alex Perez #Tim Means #Francis Ngannou #Justin Gaethje #UFC on ESPN 12 #ACA 114 #Dan Hooker #Georges St. Pierre #Daniel Cormier #UFC 254 #Israel Adesanya #Mauricio Shogun Rua #UFC on ESPN 18 #Paul Craig

Jineboy Tago

  • 3 fights
  • 4 views


Jineboy Tago
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jineboy
Last Name: Tago
Nickname: Sniper
Date of Birth: July 01, 1992 (age 28)
Weight: 110 lbs (49.9 kg)
Height: 5' 3" (160 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Misamis Occidental, Philippines
Hometown: Misamis Occidental, Philippines
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: De Tomas MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UGBMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jay-R Domingo UGB MMA Championship - Predator Fight Series 11: Baragan at Latayan Sa Sidewalk Food Hub
Mar 31, 2019
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 0:23
Loss Roel Elimanco UGB MMA Championship - Predator Fight Series 7: Beating the Sickness 3
Oct 13, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Renato Gregorio Dilag UGB MMA Championship - Predator Fight Series 6: Beating the Sickness 2
Jul 20, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos