#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Bellator 202 #TUF 27 Finale #Israel Adesanya

Jesus Juarez

  • 5 fights
  • 392 views

Fight Record: 4 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jesus
Last Name: Juarez
Nickname: Suavecito
Date of Birth: August 16, 1985 (age 32)
Weight: 140 lbs (63.5 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Mexico
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, MMA
Affiliations: American Kickboxing Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Jasaji Fighting League

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Guillermo Aguilar JFL - Mandrill vs. Marquez
Nov 23, 2013
TKO 1 TBD
Win Gerardo Acosta JFL - Jasaji Fighting League
Jul 04, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Isidro Cruz XFL - Xtreme Fighters Latino 4
Nov 05, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rene Diosdado XFL - Xtreme Fighters Latino 3
Oct 15, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 3:49
Win Fernando Luna XFL - Xtreme Fighters Latino 1
Aug 22, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:24

Professional Fights