#GGG #UFC Moscow #Tyron Woodley #Canelo vs Golovkin #UFC 228 #Mark Hunt #UFC 211

Jessie Jacobsen

  • 11 fights
  • 100 views

Jessie Jacobsen
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jessie
Last Name: Jacobsen
Nickname: The Butcher Boy
Date of Birth: November 04, 1990 (age 27)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sand Point, Alaska, United States
Hometown: Sand Point, Alaska, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Warrior Camp
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Bryce Walden KOTC - Next in Line
Aug 17, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:09
Loss Eric Higaonna ExciteFight - Conquest of the Cage
Feb 03, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:30
Loss Marcos Lopez COTC - Conquest of the Cage 23
Jun 10, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:33
Win Ian Skovajsa Northwest Fighting - Young Guns 6
Mar 30, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:29

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights