#Milwaukee #Kevin Lee #Al Iaquinta #Edson Barboza #Daniel Hooker #Bellator MMA #UFC 231 #Bellator 210

Jessica Halverson

  • 10 fights
  • 940 views

Jessica Halverson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jessica
Last Name: Halverson
Nickname: Raising Havoc
Date of Birth: December 29, 1981 (age 36)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada United States
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Illusion
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Charlene Donahue JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 25
Jan 09, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:26
Loss Jozette Cotton DCS 6 - The Future
Jan 11, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kate Bloomfield Disorderly Conduct 19 - The Tribute
May 24, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:18
Loss Tamikka Brents FHMMA - Fight Hard MMA
Nov 10, 2012
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 4:01
Win Nikita Netjes FMMMA - Fight Me MMA
Apr 13, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:04
Loss Vanessa Mariscal IFC 26 - Warriors Challenge 26
Nov 20, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:27
Win Yvonne Reis XFN - Da Matta vs. Thorne
May 14, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:30
Win Sarah Oriza DBE - Rumble In Wyoming
Apr 25, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:39

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights