#UFC Fight Night 206 #Holly Holm #Ketlen Vieira #Michel Pereira #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Chase Hooper #Eryk Anders #Uros Medic #Omar Morales #Tabatha Ricci #EFC 47 #Dusko Todorovic #Chidi Njokuani #Vincent Morales #Junior dos Santos #Parker Porter #Sam Hughes #Elise Reed #UFC 274 #Yorgan De Castro

Jerry Shapiro

  • 11 fights
  • 1079 views

Jerry Shapiro
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jerry
Last Name: Shapiro
Nickname: J-Shap
Date of Birth: November 28, 1986 (age 35)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada United States
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Marc Laimon's Cobra Kai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Josh Wright FFC 39 - Final Fight Championship 39
Jul 11, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 4:56
Loss Rakan Adwan Tuff-N-Uff - Fight Night
Sep 14, 2018
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Jai Santos SteelFist Fight Night 52 - Defend Your Honor
Sep 16, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:47
Win Moraru Florin South Valley Slam - Beach Brawl
May 13, 2017
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 3:20
Win Anthony Pagliaro SVG - South Valley Slam
Oct 08, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:15
Win Rowdy Akers SFFN 40 - The Return to The Complex
Mar 11, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:06
Loss Cory Galloway RFA 4 - Griffin vs. Escudero
Nov 02, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:15
Win Victor Henry Tuff-N-Uff - Future Stars of MMA
Mar 26, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:50
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos