#UFC Fight Night 173 #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #UFC on ESPN 14 #Conor McGregor #Khamzat Chimaev #Georges St. Pierre #Darren Till #Vicente Luque #Jorge Masvidal #Tony Ferguson #Rhys McKee #Randall Brown #UFC 251 #Bobby Green #Lando Vannata #UFC 252 #Jon Jones #UFC 254 #Francis Ngannou

Jeremy Williams

  • 6 fights
  • 815 views


Jeremy Williams
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jeremy
Last Name: Williams
Nickname: Half-Man, Half-Amazing
Date of Birth: August 19, 1972 (age 47)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (186 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Long Beach, U.S.
Hometown: Fort Dodge, Iowa
Fighting Styles: Boxing, 2 x WBC American Heavyweight Champion
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Icon Sport

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Auggie Padeken Icon Sport - Baroni vs. Hose
Mar 15, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:18
Win Charles Jones Icon Sport - Epic
Mar 31, 2007
TKO (Exhaustion) 3 1:22
Win Derek Thornton Icon Sport - All In
Feb 09, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:48
Win Ron Fields Icon Sport - Mayhem vs. Trigg
Dec 01, 2006
Submission (Punches) 2 0:37
Win Josh Tamsen WFC - Rumble at the Ramada
Dec 08, 2005
TKO 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos