#UFC 302 #UFC 300 #UFC Fight Night 241 #UFC 303 #UFC 304 #UFC 301 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC on ABC 6 #Bellator 296 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #July 20 #UFC 299 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC on ESPN 55 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC 298 #UFC on ESPN 54 #Max Holloway #Justin Gaethje

Jelle Zeegers

  • 6 fights
  • 12 views

Fight Record: 3 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jelle
Last Name: Zeegers
Nickname: Barbarious
Date of Birth: April 27, 1995 (age 29)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: 68 inches (172.7 cm)
Location: Tilburg, Noord-Brabant, Netherlands
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Combat Brothers
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/barbarious_mma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Darragh Kelly Bellator 299 - Eblen vs. Edwards
Sep 23, 2023
TKO (Punches) 3 3:42
Loss Ahmad Harbi Almasoudi Fair FC 11 - Fair Fighting Championship 11
Nov 27, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Geoffrey De Leenheer VMMA 4 - Versus MMA 4
Oct 09, 2021
KO 1 TBD
Win Cheriff Larossi VMMA 1 - Versus MMA 1
Jul 31, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Senol Yazici SHC 15 - Strength & Honour Championship 15
Oct 05, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Justin Flannigan Evolution Of Combat - Fight Night 4
Apr 20, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights