#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #Paulo Costa #UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #UFC on ESPN 14 #Gerald Meerschaert #Donald Cerrone #Kamaru Usman #Rhys McKee #Conor McGregor #Jorge Masvidal #Yoel Romero #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 226 #Uriah Hall #Justin Gaethje #UFC 245

Jean N'Doye

  • 9 fights
  • 1016 views


Jean N'Doye
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jean
Last Name: N'Doye
Nickname: The Show
Date of Birth: September 19, 1987 (age 33)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Paris France
Hometown: Paris, France
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Achille Boxing Style Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CWFC

Jean N'Doye Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Ciaran Clarke Bellator Paris - Kongo vs. Johnson Oct 10, 2020
Bet on MyBookie

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Sergey Grechka CWFC - Fight Night 9
Oct 25, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:19
Win Steve McCombe CWFC 55 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 55
Jun 01, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:03
Win Rich Edgeworth CWFC 53 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 53
Apr 13, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:41
Loss Liam James CWFC - Fight Night 5
Apr 12, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Dan Hope CWFC - Fight Night 1
Jun 16, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 3:55
Win Daniel Thomas VOK 1 - Valley of Kings
May 07, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 4:07
Win Sebastien Hermann OC 13 - Outsider Cup 13
Apr 25, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 2 1:57
Win Alexander Gerber OC 12 - Outsider Cup 12
Feb 14, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 4:39
Win Dimitri Stephanow OC 11 - Outsider Cup 11
Nov 29, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Jean N'Doye
Win

Jean N'Doye

(4 - 0)
 
Dan Hope
Loss

Dan Hope

(8 - 2)
Jean N'Doye
Win

Jean N'Doye

(1 - 0)
 
Alexander Gerber
Loss