#UFC Fight Night 164 #UFC Fight Night 137 #Jan Blachowicz #Jacare Souza #BKFC 9 #Artem Lobov #Jason Knight #UFC Fight Night 119 #Paul Craig #Charles Oliveira #Jared Gordon #UFC 244 #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 230 #Nate Diaz #Khabib Nurmagomedov #James Krause #UFC 245 #Sergio Moraes #Conor McGregor

Jason Woods

  • 7 fights
  • 999 views


Jason Woods
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jason
Last Name: Woods
Nickname: The Sensation
Date of Birth: September 23, 1994 (age 25)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: 28 inches (72 cm)
Location: Cumnock, Ayrshire, Scotland
Hometown: Cumnock, Ayrshire, Scotland
Fighting Styles: Karate, bjj
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: http://www.twitter.com/dnftjason
Instagram: https://instagram.com/Jasons_of_anarchy
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: BFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Johan Hallberg Budo 30 - Armstrong vs. Bonner
May 05, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kevin Lobban UCC - United Combat Championship
Jun 24, 2017
Submission 1 TBD
Loss Adam Caffrey HFC - Headhunters Fighting Championship
Jun 03, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:48
Win Theodoros Torlaxidis On Top - Face Off
Feb 04, 2017
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 4:50
Loss Dominic Dillon ACB 47 - Braveheart
Oct 01, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights