#DWTNCS #UFC 226 #UFC Fight Night 133 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Conor McGregor #Brock Lesnar #Junior dos Santos #Jon Jones #Colby Covington #The Ultimate Fighter 27 Finale #UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 27 Finale

Jason Rivera

  • 7 fights
  • 389 views

Jason Rivera
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jason
Last Name: Rivera
Nickname: The Scorpion
Date of Birth: December 12, 1984 (age 33)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (171 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Wand Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: GC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Joshua Jones Gladiator Challenge - Payback
Aug 30, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:10
Loss Kristian Nieto BCP - Cage Wars 18
Jul 19, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:01
Loss Kimo Yadao MMA Xplosion - MMA Xtreme Showdown
Dec 01, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:17

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights