#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC New York #Mike Platinum Perry

Jason Ellis

  • 2 fights
  • 1867 views

Jason Ellis
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jason
Last Name: Ellis
Nickname: Shark Heart
Date of Birth: October 11, 1971 (age 47)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Hometown: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Saekson Muay Thai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Gabe Rivas KOTC - Groundbreaking
May 06, 2017
Submission (Keylock) 3 4:59
Win Tony Gianopoulos Jr. FNE - Fight Night Events
Feb 06, 2009
Submission 2 2:21

Professional Fights

Jason Ellis
Win

Jason Ellis

(1 - 0)
 
Gabe Rivas
Loss

Gabe Rivas

(14 - 25 - 1)